February 2017

Home / Results / February 2017

SATURDAY 28th FEBRUARY PAR AMCR 71

A Grade

Winner Brenton Pool (14) +2 Runner up Matthew Versteegen (11) +1 c/b

Ball Winners
B Pool 4, S Graham 0 , G Langdon 0, T Batt 0
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot Alex Jones, 8th Alex Jones, 14th Alex Jones, 16th John Costello

 

WEDNESDAY 22nd FEBRUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
Winner John Welch (20) 42 pts Runner up Pieter Veldman (24) 39 pts
Ball Winners
P Veldman 39, P Ternes 38, J Harrington 37, D Matthews 35
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Nicholas Garoni, 14th Peter Vasey

 

WEDNESDAY 15th FEBRUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
Winner Allan Jagoe (17) 37 pts Runner up Greg Claney (14) 36 pts
Ball Winners
G Claney 36, D Clark 36, A Roseby 36
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Keith Cundy, 4th 2nd Shot Andrew Roseby, 14th Alex Jones

 

SATURDAY 18th FEBRUARY CHRIS RIGONI SHIELD 4BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners
Michael Buckley (6) & Michael McDonald (17) 44 pts c/b
Runners Up
George Browne (26) & Karl O’Shaughnessy (17) 46 pts
Ball Winners
G Browne & KO’Shaughnessy 44, D Matthews & A Jagoe 42, C Piazza & T Batt 42 c/b
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot George Browne, 8th Aaron Jose, 14th Greg Langdon
The Qualifiers for the Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships match play rounds and who they play are as follows
D Piggott & J Welch Vs D Matthews & A Jagoe, D Piazza & J Rinaldo Vs M Buckley & M McDonald
P Evans & B Bynon Vs G Veldman & C Fraser, G Browne & K O’Shaughnessy Vs D Clark & A Sparks

 

SATURDAY 11th FEBRUARY JOHN WILSON DAY
DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
Winner Craig Piazza (10) 37 pts Runner up Grant Garoni (13) 34 pts
B Grade & Medal
Winner Allan Jagoe (17) 38 pts Runner up Colin Fraser (20) 36 pts
Ball Winners
C Fraser 36, G Garoni 34, I Wales 33, G Browne 33, A Rockliff 32, P Evans 31 c/b
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Spider Hancock, 4th 2nd Shot Allan Jagoe, 8th Colin Fraser, 14th Ian Wales, 16th David Matthews

 

WEDNESDAY 8th FEBRUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
Winner Peter Ternes (13) 43 pts Runner up Andrew Roseby (17) 36 pts
Ball Winners
A Roseby 36, P Veldman 36
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
4th 2nd Shot Peter Ternes, 14th Aaron Jose

 

SATURDAY 4th FEBRUARY CHRIS RIGONI SHIELD 4BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners
John Welch (20) & David Piggott (21) 48 pts
Runners Up
Jai Rinaldo (18) & Denis Piazza (24) 46 pts
Ball Winners
J Rinaldo & D Piazza 46, G Browne & K O’Shaughnessy 45, D Clark & A Sparks 44, J Costello & A Roseby 44
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Paul Evans, 4th 2nd Shot Andrew Roseby, 8th David Clark, 14th David Piggott, 16th Michael Buckley

 

WEDNESDAY 1st FEBRUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
Winner David Piggott (21) 36 pts Runner up Andrew Roseby (18) 36 pts
Ball Winners
A Roseby 36, A Jose 36
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Greg Claney, 4th 2nd Shot Aaron Jose, 8th Aaron Jose, 14th George Browne, 16th Aaron Jose