January 2017

Home / Results / January 2017

SATURDAY 28th JANUARY PAR AMCR 71

A Grade 
Winner Brenton Pool (14) +2 Runner up Matthew Versteegen (11) +1 c/b
B Grade 
Winner Snowy Ives (25) +2 Runner up Geoff Veldman (25) 0
Ball Winners
P Evans 1, M Versteegen 1, I Wales 1, K O’Shaughnessy 0, G Langdon 0, G Veldman 0, P Veldman -1 c/b
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Jai Rinaldo, 4th 2nd Shot Stephen Rooke, 8th Jai Rinaldo, 14th Greg Langdon, 16th Spider Hancock

 

THURSRDAY 26th JANUARY STROKE PAR 3 DAY AMCR 71

Scratch
Mens David Matthews 58
Ladies Judy Bynon 61
Handicap
Mens Jon Harrington 41.5
Ladies Carol Ames 39
Putting
Mens David Matthews 26
Ladies Carol Ames 26
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Barb Welch, 2nd Ryan McNeil, 3rd Les Brown, 4th Geoff Morris, 5th Barb Welch, 6th David Clark, 7th John Welch, 8th Judy Bynon, 9th Judy Bynon
10th Les Brown, 12th Geoff Morris, 13th Allan Jagoe, 14th Snowy Ives, 15th Geoff Morris, 16th Geoff Morris, 17th Gail Smith, 18th David Matthews

 

WEDNESDAY 25th JANUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade 
Winner David Clark (15) 41 pts Runner up Aaron Jose (7) 36 pts
Ball Winners
A Jose 36, J Welch 35
Nearest The Pins
1st Aaron Jose, 4th 2nd Shot Aaron Jose, 14th Aaron Jose, 16th David Clark

 

SATURDAY 21st JANUARY CHRIS RIGONI SHIELD 4BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners
John Welch (21) & David Piggott (22) 45 pts c/b
Runners Up
Paul Evans (10) & Barry Bynon (28) 45 pts
Ball Winners
P Evans & B Bynon 45, G Veldman & C Fraser 44, A Jagoe & D Matthews 41 c/b
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Michael Buckley, 4th 2nd Shot William Kennedy, 8th Tony Martin, 14th David Clark, 16th Denis Piazza

 

WEDNESDAY 18th JANUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade 
Winner Jon Harrington (24) 43 pts Runner up Karl O’Shaughnessy (17) 39 pts
Ball Winners
K O’Shaughnessy 39, I Wales 38, D Piggott 38
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Karl O’Shaughnessy, 4th 2nd Shot Jon Harrington, 8th Aaron Jose, 14th George Browne, 16th Greg Claney

 

SATURDAY 14th JANUARY DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade & Medal
Winner David Clark (15) 85/70 Runner up Ian Wales (14) 85/71
B Grade 
Winner John Welch (21) 91/70 Runner up George Browne (27) 97/70
Ball Winners
G Browne 70, I Wales 71, A Roseby 71, G Claney 72, J Costello 73, D McConville 74, D Matthews 74 c/b
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Micheael Buckley, 4th 2nd Shot Alex Jones, 8th Spider Hancock, 14th Christopher Rowney, 16th Paul Evans

 

WEDNESDAY 11th JANUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade 
Winner Jon Harrington (25) 39 pts Runner up Geoff Veldman (26) 37 pts
Ball Winners
G Veldman 37, I Wales 34
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Clark, 4th 2nd Shot Pieter Veldman, 8th Geoff Veldman, 14th Geoff Veldman

 

SATURDAY 7th JANUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade 
Winner Andrew Van Der Veen (5) 43 pts Runner up David Ng (13) 42 pts
B Grade 
Winner Allan Jagoe (17) 38 pts Runner up George Browne (27) 37 pts
Ball Winners
D Ng 42, B Ericson 37, G Browne 37, P Evans 35, S Hancock 35, L Ericson 35, G Veldman 34
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Brian Ericson, 4th 2nd Shot Andrew Van Der Veen, 8th Allan Jagoe, 14th Brenton Pool, 16th Spider Hancock

 

WEDNESDAY 4th JANUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade 
Winner Geroge Browne (27) 34 pts Runner up Andrew Roseby (17) 34 pts
Ball Winners
A Roseby 34, I Wales 34, A Van Der Veen 34
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Piggott, 4th 2nd Shot Andrew Roseby, 8th Ian Wales, 14th Andrew Roseby