June 2017

Home / Results / June 2017

SATURDAY 24th JUNE 4BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners
Alex Jones (10)  & Karl O’Shaughnessy (16) 43 pts c/b.
Runners Up
Keith Cundy (28) & Barrie Bynon (28) 41 pts
Ball Winners
K Cundy & B Bynon 41, S Hancock & T Batt 41.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Geoff Veldman, 16th Spider Hancock.

 

WEDNESDAY 21st JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
Winner Greg Robbins (30) 35 pts Runner Up Keith Cundy (32) 32 pts.
Ball Winners
K Cundy 32, A Sparks 31 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Peter Vasey, 4th 2nd Aaron Jose, 8th Greg Robbins, 14th Aaron Jose, 16th Ric Pierce.

 

SATURDAY 17th JUNE PAR AMCR 71

A Grade 
Winner Craig Piazza (8) Sq Runner Up Steve Piddington (13) -3
B Grade 
Winner Karl O’Shaughnessy (16) Sq Runner Up Spider Hancock (16) -2 c/b
Ball Winners
S Hancock -2, A Roseby -2, C Fraser -3, S Piddington -3, J welch -3, R Smith -3
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Paul Evans, 4th 2nd Colin Fraser, 8th Ian Vonarx, 14th Steve Piddington, 16th Guy Thompson

 

SATURDAY 10th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
Winner Craig Piazza (9) 35 pts Runner Up Stephen Rooke (9) 33 pts c/b.
B Grade
Winner Allan Jagoe (17) 31 pts Runner Up Ian Vonarx (19) 31 pts.
Ball Winners
S Rooke 33, D Matthews 33, C Fischer 32, M Versteegen 31, I Vonarx 31.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Ian Vonarx, 4th 2nd Matthew Versteegern, 8th Ian Vonarx, 14th Trout Batt, 16th David Matthews.

 

WEDNESDAY 7th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
Winner Greg Robbins (31) 38 pts Runner Up Greg Claney (14) 37 pts.
Ball Winners
G Claney 37, A Jagoe 32, P Ternes 32.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Arnold Sparks, 4th 2nd Greg Claney, 8th David Piggott, 14th Peter Vasey, 16th Arnold Sparks.

 

SATURDAY 3rd JUNE DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade
Winner Craig Piazza (9) 84/75 Runner Up Paul Evans (9) 85/76
Ball Winers
P Evans 76, K Cundy 76, D Matthews 77, J Rinaldo 77
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Mick Clancy, 4th 2nd Shot Paul Evans, 8th Craig Piazza, 16th Greg Claney
Scratch Match Play Championships
A Grade Davd Matthews Defeated Craig Piazza 3/1
B Grade Ichilis Giovannoni Defeated Mick Clancy 2/1
C Grade John Welch Defeated Geoff Veldman 1 up