Results

Home / Archive by category "Results"

September 2019

SATURDAY 7th SEPTEMBER IAN O’MAY SHIELD 2nd ROUND STABLEFORD AMCR 71 A Grade John Costello (23) 37 pts A Grade Runner Up Peter Miller (1) 36 pts Ball winners P Miller 36, D Atkins 34, D Matthews 32, S Piddington 32, S Hancock 32. Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot Spider Hancock,…

Continue Reading

August 2019

SATURDAY 31st AUGUST STROKE AMCR 71 Winner Sam Morrell (8) 80/72 Runner Up Spider Hancock (17) 90/73 c/b Ball Winners S Hancock 73, P Evans 73, C Piazza 74. Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st Bryan Jennings, 4th 2nd Shot Craig Piazza, 14th Craig Piazza, 16th Bryan Jennings. Raffle Winner Paul Evans.   SATURDAY 24th PAR AMCR…

Continue Reading

July 2019

WEDNESDAY 31st JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71 Winner Pieter Veldman (24) 34 pts Runner Up Arnold Sparks (30) 31 pts Ball Winner Arnold arks 31. Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins 1st Arnold Sparks.   TUESDAY 30th JULY   STABLEFORD  Winner Marnie Broz (24) 28 points Runner Up Sandra Piazza (15) 27 points Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins 1st…

Continue Reading

June 2019

SATURDAY 29th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71 A Grade Winner Craig Piazza (5) 30 pts A Grade Runner Up Barrie Bynon (24) 25 pts Ball Winners A Clarke 34, S Morrell 34, T Batt 33, R Wheeler 32, C Piazza 30, C Fischer 30. Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins 8th Craig Piazza, 2nd Shot 4th Craig Piazza….

Continue Reading

May 2019

THURSDAY 30th MAY STABLEFORD Winner Kaye Holmes (33)  31 points Runner Up Kerry Newton (22) 28 points Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st Angela O’Shaughnessy, 8th Angela O’Shaughnessy 9 Hole Stableford Winner May Newton (27) 8 points   WEDNESDAY 29th MAY STABLEFORD AMCR 71 A Grade Winner Jon Harrington (19) 32 pts A Grade Runner Up…

Continue Reading

April 2019

SUNDAY 28th APRIL FINAL PENNANT At Albury Commercial Well done to the handicap pennant team section 3 winning the 2019 flag 4/1 against Jubilee. Aaron Jose won 5/4, David Matthews won 1 up, Michael McDonald won 1 up Brad Carroll won 4/3 and Adam lost 1 down. Thanks to Arnold Sparks and Spider Hancock for…

Continue Reading

February 2019

THURSDAY 28th FEBRUARY DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL March Medal Winner Kerry Newton (22) 71 nett Runner-up Sandra Piazza (14) 73 nett c/b Putting Competition Judy Bynon 9 Hole Stableford Winner Margaret Fitridge (29) 19 pts Runner Up Betty Newton (25) 17 pts   WEDNESDAY 27th FEBRUARY  STABLEFORD AMCR 71 A Grade Winner Peter Stewart (22)…

Continue Reading

January 2019

THURSDAY 31st JANUARY STABLEFORD Winner Faye McLees (32) 36 pts Runner Up Judy Bynon (14) 32 pts Ball Winners Sandra Piazza c/b Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st Margaret Curtis, 14th Faye McLees 9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner Betty Newton (23) 10 points c/b   TUESDAY 29th JANUARY STABLEFORD Winner Vicki Hall (10) 36 pts…

Continue Reading

December 2018

SATURDAY 29th DECEMBER PAR AMCR 71 A Grade  Ian Wales (12) +7 A Grade Runner Up David Matthews (9) +3 B Grade  Bryan Jennings (16) +9 B Grade Runner Up Andrew Roseby (16) +3 Ball Winners D Matthews +3, A Roseby +3, C Wells +2, M McDonald +2, P Ternes +2, D Piggott +2, A…

Continue Reading

November 2018

THURSDAY 29th  NOVEMBER STROKE  Winner May Newton (28) 69 nett Runner Up Angela O’Shaughnessy (15) 71 nett c/b Ball Winner Sandie Church (30) 71 nett c/b Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins 1st Kaye Holmes, 8th Judy Bynon, 14th Judy Bynon Putting Competition Angela O’Shaughnessy c/b 9 Hole Stableford Winner Robyn Ternes (15) 14 points c/b Runner Up…

Continue Reading