December 2018

Home / Results / December 2018

SATURDAY 29th DECEMBER PAR AMCR 71

A Grade 
Ian Wales (12) +7
A Grade Runner Up
David Matthews (9) +3
B Grade 
Bryan Jennings (16) +9
B Grade Runner Up
Andrew Roseby (16) +3
Ball Winners
D Matthews +3, A Roseby +3, C Wells +2, M McDonald +2, P Ternes +2, D Piggott +2, A Jones +1 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Craig Wells, 4th 2nd Shot Alan Jennings, 8th Greg Langdon, 14th Brian Ericson, 16th Peter Stewart.
Raffle Winner David Piggott.

 

WEDNESDAY 26th DECEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Peter Stewart (26) 38 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up
Sam Morrell (6) 38 pts
Ball Winners
S Morrell 38, B Jennings 37.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Bryan Jennings, 8th Dylan Pool, 14th David Matthews, 16th David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot Sam Morrell.

 

SATURDAY 22nd DECEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade 
Alan Rockliff (11) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Sam Morrell (6) 38 pts
B Grade 
George Browne (25) 39 pts
B Grade Runner Up
Tony Chapman (19) 38 pts
Ball Winners
S Morrell 38, T Chapman 38, I Giovannoni 37, C Shewell 37, C Piazza 36, D Matthews 36.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot Bryan Jennings, 8th Alan Rockliff, 14th Ichlis Giovannoni, 16th David Matthews.
Raffle Winner Craig Shewell.

 

WEDNESDAY 19th DECEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Murray O’Callaghan (16) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Andrew Roseby (17) 37 pts
Ball Winners
A Roseby 37, T Chapman 36, D Wain 36.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Pieter Veldman, 14th Murray O’Callaghan, 16th Evan Jones, 4th 2nd Shot Douglas Wain.

 

SATURDAY 16th DECEMBER MEDAL OF MEDALS STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade & Medal of Medals Winner
Greg Langdon (19)  88/69 c/b
A Grade Runner Up
Craig Piazza (6)  75/69
Ball Winners
C Piazza 69, B Allan 70, A Rockliff 71, D Matthews 72, D Rowe 72.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Paul Evans, 4th 2nd Shot Greg Langdon, 14th Greg Langdon 16th Greg Langdon.
Raffle Winner Andrew Roseby.

 

WEDNESDAY 12th DECEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Douglas Wain (24) 43 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Alex Jones (11) 41 pts
Ball Winners
A Jones 41, A Roseby 36, P Ternes 35, A Sparks 35.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Peter Ternes, 14th David Piggott, 16th Douglas Wain 4th 2nd Shot Douglas Wain.

 

SATURDAY 8th OCTOBER 4 ABLL AGGREGATE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners
Douglas Wain (26) & Andrew Roseby (16) 78 pts
Runners Up
Ben Allan (16) & Bryan Jennings (17) 75 pts
Ball winners
B Allan & B Jennings 75, A Rockliff & A Jones 74, B Bynon & J Costello 71.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Bryan Jennings, 4th 2nd Shot Alex Jones, 8th Tony Chapman, 14th Alex Jones, 16th Barrie Bynon.
Raffle Winner Pieter Veldman.

 

THURSDAY 6th DECEMBER MEDAL OF MEDALS STROKE 

A Grade & Medal of Medals Winner
Judy Bynon (16) 68 nett
A Grade Runner Up
Sandra Piazza (16) 71 nett
B Grade Winner
Sandie Church (28) 69 nett
B Grade Runner Up
Marnie Broz (27) 72 nett
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Robyn Ternes (17) 17 pts
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
8th Jan Roseby, 14th Judy Bynon, 16th Robyn Ternes

 

WEDNESDAY 5th DECEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Peter Vasey (25) 43 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Pieter Veldman (22) 39 pts
Ball Winners
P Veldman 39, A Rockliff 38, J Welch 38, K O’Shaughnessy 37 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Alex Jones, 8th Tony Chapman, 14th George Browne, 16th Tony Chapman 4th 2nd Shot George Browne.

 

TUESDAY 4th DECEMBER DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD 

A Grade & Medal Winner
Judy Bynon (17) 42 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Sandie Church (29) 39 pts
B Grade Winner
Maggie Ray (32) 36 pts
B Grade Runner Up
Faye McLees (33) 35 pts c/b
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Shirley Johnston (44) 17 pts
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
4th 2nd Shot Marg Curtis, 8th Faye McLees, 14th Judy Bynon

 

SATURDAY 1st DECEMBER DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade & Medal Winner
David Matthews (10) 39 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up
Ben Allan (16) 39 pts
Ball Winners
B Allan 39, S Morrell 38, G Browne 36, D Piggott 35, T Batt 35.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot Greg Langdon, 8th Greg Langdon, 14th Trout Batt, 16th Geoff Veldman.
Raffle Winner Arnold Sparks.