December 2019

Home / Results / December 2019

SATURDAY 31st DECEMBER 2019 STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Craig Smith (11) 35 points
A Grade Runner Up
Arnold Sparks (27) 32 points.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Craig Piazza, 4th 2nd Shot Guy Rigoni, 14th Guy Rigoni.

 

TUESDAY 31st DECEMBER 9 HOLE STABLEFORD

Ball Winner
Robyn Ternes (17) 19 points c/b
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pin
14th Robyn Ternes

 

SATURDAY 28th DECEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Sam Morrell (7) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Ian Wales (12) 38 pts
B Grade 
Doug Wain (20) 43 pts
B Grade Runner Up
Arnold Sparks (27) 37 pts
Ball Winners
T Chapman 37, Ichlis Giovannoni 36, Elijah Wales 36, P Evans 34, J Costello 33.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Norm Lurie, 4th 2nd shot  Brodie Riccardi, 2nd Shot David Matthews, 8th Sam Morrell, 14th Craig Wells, 16th Doug Wain.  17th Sam Morrell Eagle.

 

MONDAY 23rd DECEMBER STABLEFORD

Winner
Jan Harper (45) 41 points
Runner up
Andrew Roseby (16) 36 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pin
1st Marg curtis, 14th Jan Roseby
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Shirley Johnston (45) 20 points

 

SATURDAY 21st DECEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Peter Ternes (16) 42 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Spider Hancock (18) 38 pts
B Grade 
Doug McConville (25) 42 pts
B Grade Runner Up
Murray O’Callaghan (19) 40 pts
Ball Winners
M O’Callaghan 40, S Hancock 38, C Piazza 37, P Evans 36 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Ichlis Giovannoni, 4th 2nd Shot Ian Wales, 8th Sam Morrell, 14th Ian Wales, 16th Peter Ternes.
Raffle Winner Pieter Veldman.

 

THURSDAY 19th DECEMBER STABLEFORD

Winner
Kerry Newton (22) 33 points c/b
Runner up
Jan Roseby (13) 33 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pin
8th Jan Roseby

WEDNESDAY 18th DECEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Sam Morrell (8) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Craig Shewell (18) 36 pts
Ball Winners
C Shewell 36, P Stewart 35.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Murray O’Callaghan, 4th 2nd Shot Sam Morrell, 14th Sim Hughes.

 

TUESDAY 17th DECEMBER STABLEFORD

Winner
Sandie Church (27) 36 points c/b
Runner up
Arnold Sparks (28) 36 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pin
14th Jan Roseby
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Judy Bynon (18) 17 points

 

SATURDAY 14th DECEMBER MEDAL OF MEDALS STROKE AMCR 71

Medal of Medals Winner
Geoff Veldman (20) 93/73
A Grade
Andrew Roseby (17)  86/69
A Grade Runner Up
Karl O’Shaughnessy (14)  87/71 c/b
B Grade
Peter Stewart (21)  87/66
B Grade Runner Up
Craig Shewell (19)  90/71 c/b
Ball Winners
S Hancock 71, C Shewell 71, K O’Shaughnessy 73, B Bynon 73, G Veldman 73 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Andrew Roseby, 4th 2nd Shot Robert Wheeler, 8th Peter Stewart, 16th Bryan Jennings.
Raffle Winner Ichlis Giovannoni.

 

 

WEDNESDAY 11th DECEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Trout Batt (25) 33 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up
Pieter Veldman (20) 33 pts c/b
Ball Winners
P Veldman 33, A Roseby 33, A Sparks 33.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
4th 2nd Shot Peter Stewart, 8th Douglas Wain, 14th Pieter Veldman, 16th Peter Vasey.

 

TUESDAY 10th DECEMBER STABLEFORD

Winner
Judy Bynon (18) 37 points
Runner up
Jan Roseby (14) 34 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pin
1st Robyn Ternes, 14th Marnie Broz, 16th Robyn Ternes, 2nd shot 4th Angela O’Shaughnessy
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Shirley Johnston (45) 20 points
Runner up
Monika Grimm (45) 16 points

 

SATURDAY 7th DECEMBER DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Spider Hancock (17) 3 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up
Ian Wales (12) 36 pts
B Grade  & Medal Winner
Greg Langdon (19) 40 pts c/b
B Grade Runner Up
Peter Stewart (21) 36 pts
Ball Winners
I Wales 36, P Stewart 36, C Shewell 35, B Smith 35, S Morrell 34, C Piazza 33.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Bruce Robinson, 4th 2nd Shot Paul Evans, 8th Craig McHatton, 14th David Matthews.
Raffle Winner Trout Batt.
Medal winners for the year are as follows:- Alan Rockliff, Ichlis Giovannoni, Bryan Jennings, Adam Clark, Ben Allan, Aaron Jose, Craig Piazza (2), Geoff Veldman, Jai Rinaldo, Greg Langdon (2). These players have made the medal of medal’s play next Saturday.

 

THURSDAY 5th DECEMBER STABLEFORD

Winner
Jan Roseby (15) 37 points
Runner up
Margaret Curtis (16) 36 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pin
1st Angela O’Shaughnessy, 8th Jan Roseby, 16th Robyn Ternes
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Robyn Ternes (17) 17 points

 

WEDNESDAY 4th DECEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Blair Smith (24) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Peter Stewart (22) 36 pts c/b
Ball Winners
P Stewart 36, P Ternes 36.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
4th 2nd Shot Andrew Roseby.

 

TUESDAY 3rd DECEMBER DRUMMOND MONTHLY MEDAL – STROKE

A Grade Winner
Sandra Piazza (17) 75 nett c/b
A Grade Runner up
Judy Bynon (18) 75 nett
B Grade Winner
Faye McLees (33) 76 nett
B Grade Runner up
Carol Ames (41) 78 nett
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pin
1st Robyn Ternes
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Margaret Fitridge (27) 15 points