Event Calendar

Home / Event Calendar
< April 2018 >
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
            1
2 3StablefordStableford9:30am for 10:00am
Duty 2: J. Roseby, B. Rayner, M. Broz
NEDLGA Pennant Div 1NEDLGA Pennant Div 1Venue: Myrtleford
8.30am tee off vs Comm/Albury
NEDLGA Pennant Div 4NEDLGA Pennant Div 4Venue: Tarrawingee
8.30am tee off vs Wodonga
4StablefordStableford11:00am Shotgun Start 5Drummond Golf Monthly Medal - Stroke and Stroke AggregateDrummond Golf Monthly Medal - Stroke and Stroke Aggregate9:30am for 10:00am 6Corowa BowlCorowa Bowl 7Stroke Drummond Golf Monthly MedalStroke Drummond Golf Monthly Medal12:30pm Last Entry
Duty: D Matthews, C Fraser, A Jagoe
8PennantPennant
9NEDLGA Pennant Div 4NEDLGA Pennant Div 4Venue: Yarrawonga
9.00am tee off vs Tarrawingee
Myrtleford vs Bright @ MyrtlefordMyrtleford vs Bright @ Myrtleford9:30am for 10:00am Thurgoona BowlThurgoona Bowl
10StablefordStableford9:30am for 10:00am
Duty 3: J. Bynon, M. Newton, A. Bryant
NEDLGA Pennant Div 1NEDLGA Pennant Div 1Venue: Comm/Albury
9.30am tee off vs Mansfield
11StablefordStableford11:00am Shotgun Start 12Stableford AggregateStableford Aggregate9:30am for 10:00am 13 14StrokeStroke12:30pm Last Entry
Duty: N Dewhurst, D Piazza, P Evans
15PennantPennant
16NEDLGA Judy Guilfoyle CupNEDLGA Judy Guilfoyle CupHandicap 30+
Wangaratta GC
17StablefordStableford9.30am for 10.00am
Duty 4: B. Newton, K. Vasey, L. Brown
NEDLGA Pennant FinalsNEDLGA Pennant Finals
18StablefordStableford11:00am Shotgun Start 19Memory of Past Players - StablefordMemory of Past Players - Stableford9:30am for 10:00am 20 21StablefordStablefordLast Entry 12:30pm
Duty: P Veldman, B Jennings, K O'Shaughnessy
22PennantPennant
23Golf Victoria Country TournamentGolf Victoria Country TournamentVenue: Murray Downs 24Club Championships Round 1 - StrokeClub Championships Round 1 - Stroke9.30am for 10.00am
Duty 5: S. Piazza, A. O'Shaughnessy, M. Grimm
Golf Victoria Country TournamentGolf Victoria Country TournamentVenue: Murray Downs
25ANZAC DAY StablefordANZAC DAY Stableford12:30 Shot Gun Start Howlong Bowl 26Club Championships Round 2 - StrokeClub Championships Round 2 - Stroke9:30am for 10:00am 27Mansfield BowlMansfield Bowl 28Stroke 1st Rnd Club ChampionshipsStroke 1st Rnd Club Championships12:30pm Last Entry
Duty: J Welch, J Harrington, M Buckley
29Pennant FinalsPennant Finals
30            
Category Key
 General
 Monthly Medal
 Ladies