Event Calendar

Home / Event Calendar
< October 2018 >
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1 2Drummond Golf Monthly Medal - StrokeDrummond Golf Monthly Medal - Stroke9.30am for 10.00am
Duty 7: M. Curtis, F. McLees, L. Browne
3StablefordStableford10:00 am Last Entry Ovens & Murray Past Players DayOvens & Murray Past Players Day Mitta Mitta BowlMitta Mitta Bowl 4Silver Spoon Final between 4 Qualifiers - StablefordSilver Spoon Final between 4 Qualifiers - Stableford9.30am for 10.00am 5Golf Victoria Doris Chambers (Final)Golf Victoria Doris Chambers (Final) 6ParPar12:30 pm Last Entry
Duty: J Costello, J Batt, I Giovannoni
Golf Vic Country TeamsGolf Vic Country TeamsMansfield
7Golf Vic Country TeamsGolf Vic Country TeamsMansfield Wodonga AnnualWodonga Annual
8RWH 4BBB District Final at YarrawongaRWH 4BBB District Final at Yarrawonga RWH 4BBB District FinalRWH 4BBB District FinalYarrawonga GC 9Myrtleford vs Out of Towners TrophyMyrtleford vs Out of Towners Trophy9.30am for 10.00am
Duty 1: C. Ames, J. Pierce, K. Newton
10StablefordStableford10:00 am Last Entry 11StablefordStableford9.30am for 10.00am Bright BowlBright Bowl Golf Victoria Doris Chambers (Final)Golf Victoria Doris Chambers (Final) 12NEDLGA Sandgreen TournamentNEDLGA Sandgreen TournamentYackandandah GC 134 Ball Aggregate Stableford4 Ball Aggregate Stableford12:30 pm Last Entry
Duty: D Piggott, G Browne, A Sparks
Bright AnnualBright Annual
14Bright AnnualBright Annual
15 164BBB Championships Round 14BBB Championships Round 19.30am for 10.00am
Duty 2: J. Roseby, B. Rayner, M. Broz
17StablefordStableford10:00 am Last Entry Beechworth BowlBeechworth Bowl 18Memory of Past Players - StrokeMemory of Past Players - Stroke9.30am for 10.00am 19NE Bushrangers Summer 4BBB PennantNE Bushrangers Summer 4BBB Pennant 20Stroke Drummond Golf Monthly MedalStroke Drummond Golf Monthly Medal12:30 pm Last Entry
Duty: c Piazza, T Chapman, S Hancock
21
22Bright vs Myrtleford at BrightBright vs Myrtleford at Bright Golf Victoria RWH FinalGolf Victoria RWH Final 234BBB Championships Round 24BBB Championships Round 29.30am for 10.00am
Duty 3: J. Bynon, M. Newton, A. Bryant
24StablefordStableford10:00 am Last Entry Corryong BowlCorryong Bowl 25Charity Day - Mystery GameCharity Day - Mystery Game9.30am for 10.00am 26NEDLGA AGMNEDLGA AGMWangaratta NE Bushrangers Summer 4BBB PennantNE Bushrangers Summer 4BBB Pennant 272 Person Ambrose2 Person Ambrose12:30 pm Last Entry
Duty: B Bynon, G Claney, G Langdon
28
29NEDVGA MansfieldNEDVGA Mansfield 304BBB Championships Round 34BBB Championships Round 39.30am for 10.00am
Duty 4: B. Newton, K. Vasey, L. Brown
31StablefordStableford10:00 am Last Entry Yackandandah BowlYackandandah Bowl        
Categories
 General
 Monthly Medal
 Ladies
 Other