Event Calendar

Home / Event Calendar
< March 2018 >
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
      1Drummond Golf Monthly Medal - StrokeDrummond Golf Monthly Medal - Stroke8:30am for 9:00am 2 3Stroke Drummond Golf Monthly MedalStroke Drummond Golf Monthly Medal12:30pm Last Entry
Duty: J Costello, J Batt, I Giovannoni
Jubilee Annual
4Jubilee AnnualJubilee Annual
5 6StablefordStableford8:30am for 9:00am
Duty 5: S. Piazza, A. O'Shaughnessy, M. Grimm
7StablefordStableford8:30am Shotgun Start 8Captain vs President Day - Snake BallCaptain vs President Day - Snake Ball8:30am for 9:00am 9 10Multiple 4 Ball StablefordMultiple 4 Ball Stableford12:30pm Last Entry
Duty: D Piggott, G Browne, A Sparks
11Myrtleford Rotary Golf Club DayMyrtleford Rotary Golf Club Day
12 13StablefordStableford8:30am for 9:00am
Duty 6: M. Fitridge, S. Church, R. Ternes
NEDLGA Pennant Div 1NEDLGA Pennant Div 1Venue: Thurgoona
9:30 tee off V Yarrawonga
NEDLGA Pennant Div 4NEDLGA Pennant Div 4Venue: Myrtleford
Hosting Only
14StablefordStableford8:30am Shotgun Start 15StablefordStableford8:30am for 9:00am Wangaratta BowlWangaratta Bowl 16 17StablefordStableford12:30pm Last Entry
Duty:C Piazza, T Chapman, S Hancock
18PennantPennant
19 20StablefordStableford8:30am for 9:00am
Duty 7: M. Curtis, F. McLees, L. Browne
NEDLGA Pennant Div 1NEDLGA Pennant Div 1Venue: Mansfield
9.00am tee off vs Thurgoona
NEDLGA Pennant Div 4NEDLGA Pennant Div 4Venue: Wodonga
9.00am tee off vs Comm/Albury
21StablefordStableford8:30am Shotgun Start 22Great Alpine Classic @ MyrtlefordGreat Alpine Classic @ MyrtlefordCatering requested 23Wodonga BowlWodonga Bowl 24ParPar12:30pm Last Entry
Duty: B Bynon, G Claney, G Langdon
25PennantPennant
26NEDVGA WodongaNEDVGA Wodonga 27StablefordStableford8:30am for 9:00am
Duty 1: C. Ames, J. Pierce, K. Newton
NEDLGA Pennant Div 1NEDLGA Pennant Div 1Venue: Jubilee
8.30am tee off vs Benalla
NEDLGA Pennant Div 4NEDLGA Pennant Div 4Venue: Comm/Albury
8.30am tee off vs Yarrawonga
28StablefordStableford8:30am Shotgun Start 29Memory of Past Players - ParMemory of Past Players - Par8:30am for 9:00am 30 31StablefordStableford12:30pm Last Entry
Duty: M McDonald, D Clark, A Roseby
 
Category Key
 General
 Monthly Medal
 Ladies