Honour Board

Home / Honour Board

Hole in One

2018 Mr J Harrington 14th

2017 Mr K Cundy 1st

2014 Mrs S Piazza 8th, R Wittingslow 14th

2012 G Whitty 14th

2011 V Saunders 8th, S Morrell 1st

2010 Mrs C Bailey 14th, K Pitts 16th

2009 P Harrison 14th, Mrs C Bailey 16th, A Rockliff 8th, B Mair 1st, L Brown 16th, T Chapman 1st.

2008 A Rockliff 1st, B Adams 1st, R Wickes 1st, V Castillo 16th, G Langdon 16th

2007 D Grimm 16th, K Peart 14th

2006 J Martin 1st

2005 G Langdon 16th, J Wilson 14th, K Peart 14th

2004 D Grimm 1st, C Van Der Pol 6th

2003 G Gambrell 1st, Mrs J McNamara 14th

2002 T Murray 14th

2001 L Hocking 1st, D Scott 1st

2000 D Cowman 14th, S Saccutelli 14th, K Graves 14th, P Kennedy 1st

1998 K Cundy 14th, W Westacott 8th

1997 Mrs J Phillips 1st, R Coulston 1st, J Devitt 1st, D Standbridge  1st A Holmes 14th, L Hocking 16th

1996 G Maddinson 16th, G Wood 16th, N Kingdom 16th, Mrs J Westacott 14th, K Peart 14th

1995 G White 16th, L Hocking 14th, J Kiss 1st, J Bowden 16th, B Hays 8th

1994 G Wood 8th

1993 D Cowman 1st

1992 P McKay 16th, Mrs M Rowan

1991 Mrs M Mitchell 1st

1989 J Southwell 8th

1988 G Treloar 14th, B Lamb 1st

1984 Mrs J McNamara 7th

1982 G Midson 16th

1980 J Carroll 14th

1979 Mrs D Fracaro 16th

1978 D Piazza 16th

1977 H Cladwell 14th

1976 Mrs D Fracaro 9th, F Ives 14th

1973 I Westacott 14th

1970 Mrs P Cleeland 18th

1968 Mrs E Weller 10th, S Theobald 1st

1967 R Hawley 7th, J Browne 7th

1964 J Barton 1st

1962 N Currie 7th,

1958 Mrs P Watson 7th

SEASON 2019

Officials
President John Welch
Vice President John Costello
Men's Captain Craig Piazza
Ladies President Jan Roseby
Ladies Captain Angela O'Shaughnessy
Secretary Gill Piggott
Treasurer Graham Church

 

SEASON 2018

Officials
President Michael Buckley
Vice President David Piggott
Men's Captain Craig Piazza
Ladies President Sandra Piazza
Ladies Captain Angela O'Shaughnessy
Secretary Gill Piggott
Treasurer Graham Church
Club Championships
A Grade Sam Morrell 240
B Grade Bryan Jennings 274
C Grade Tony Chapman 281
Handicap Tony Chapman 215
Scratch Match Play Championships
A Grade Sam Morrell
B Grade Allan Jagoe
C Grade Geoff Veldman
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Paul Evans & Barrie Bynon
Ian O'May Singles
Paul Evans
Medal Of Medals
Greg Langdon
Ladies Club Championships
A Grade Jan Roseby
B Grade Judy Pierce
Handicap Jan Roseby
Ladies 4 Ball Championships
Ladies Ian O'May Singles
Margaret Curtis
Ladies Medal Of Medals

 

SEASON 2017

Officials
President Michael Buckley
Vice President David Piggott
Men's Captain Craig Piazza
Ladies President Sandra Piazza
Ladies Captain Angela O'Shaughnessy
Secretary Gill Piggott
Treasurer Graham Church
Club Championships
A Grade Michael Buckley 242
B Grade Mick Clancy 273
C Grade John Welch 293
Handicap David Matthews  224
Scratch Match Play Championships
A Grade David Matthews
B Grade Ichilis Giovannoni
C Grade John Welch
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Jai Rinaldo & Denis Piazza
Ian O'May Singles
Craig Piazza
Medal Of Medals
David Matthews
Ladies Club Championships
A Grade Sandra Piazza 283
B Grade May Newton 334
Handicap Jan Roseby  234
Ladies 4 Ball Championships
Marnie Broz and Angela O'Shaughnessy
Ladies Ian O'May Singles
Judy Bynon
Ladies Medal Of Medals
Angela O'Shaughnessy

 

SEASON 2016

Officials
President John Costello
Vice President David Piggott
Men's Captain Craig Piazza
Ladies President Sandra Piazza
Ladies Captain Marg Curtis
Secretary Gill Piggott
Treasurer Graham Church
Club Championships
A Grade Michael Buckley 240
B Grade Spider Hancock 270
C Grade David Piggott 280
Handicap Paul Evans  217
Scratch Match Play Championships
A Grade Michael Buckley
B Grade Spider Hancock
C Grade John Welch
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Barrie Bynon & Nicholas Shirley
Ian O'May Singles
Paul Evans
Medal Of Medallist
George Browne
Ladies Club Championships
Club Champion Robyn Ternes
Handicap Sandra Piazza
Ladies Ian O'May Singles
Margaret Curtis
Ladies Medal Of Medals
Helen Kermond

 

SEASON 2015

Officials
President John Welch
Vice President David Piggott
Captain Craig Piazza
Ladies President Sandra Piazza
Ladies Captain Marg Curtis
Secretary Lesley Browne
Treasurer John Costello
Club Championships
A Grade Sam Morrell 240 Play Off
B Grade Mick Clancy 265
C Grade Keith Cundy 280
Handicap Craig Piazza
Junior Willem Love
Scratch Match Play Championships
A Grade Jade Payne
B Grade Mick Clancy
C Grade Allan Jagoe
Chris Rigoni 4 Ball Championships
Craig Piazza & Scott McMasters
Ian O'May Singles
Jade Payne
Medal of Medallist
David Matthews
Ladies Club Championships
Club Champion Angela O'Shaughnessy
Handicap Angela O'Shaughnessy
Ladies 4 Ball Championships
Judy Bynon and Robyn Ternes
Ladies Ian O'May Singles
Judy Bynon
Ladies Medal Of Medals
Sandra Piazza
View Honour Board for all previous years