January 2019

Home / Results / January 2019

THURSDAY 31st JANUARY STABLEFORD

Winner
Faye McLees (32) 36 pts
Runner Up
Judy Bynon (14) 32 pts
Ball Winners
Sandra Piazza c/b
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Margaret Curtis, 14th Faye McLees
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Betty Newton (23) 10 points c/b

 

TUESDAY 29th JANUARY STABLEFORD

Winner
Vicki Hall (10) 36 pts c/b
Runner Up
Sandra Piazza (15) 36 pts
Ball Winners
Jan Roseby 35, Sandie Church 35
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Sandra Piazza, 8th Marg Curtis, 14th Marnie Broz

 

SATURDAY 26th JANUARY PAR AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Paul Evans (12) +5
A Grade Runner Up
Dave Davis (12) +3
B Grade Winner
Karl O’Shaughnessy (15) +3
B Grade Runner Up
David Piggott (20) +2 c/b
Ball Winners
D Davis +3, S Morrell +2, D Piggott +2, P Veldman +2, B Jennings +1, C Shewell +1, G Veldman 0.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Geoff Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot Ashley Deans, 8th Alan Sands, 14th Ian Wales, 16th Paul Evans.
Raffle Winner Paul Evans.

 

WEDNESDAY 23rd JANUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Peter Ternes (13) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Karl O’Shaughnessy (15) 36 pts
Ball Winners
K O’Shaughnessy 36.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Peter Ternes, 4th 2nd Shot Karl O’Shaughnessy, 14th Peter Ternes, 16th Peter Ternes.

 

TUESDAY 22nd JANUARY 9 HOLE STABLEFORD

Winner
Sandie Church (26) 22 pts
Runner Up
Judy Bynon (13) 16 pts c/b
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
8th Robyn Ternes

 

SATURDAY 19th JANUARY CHRIS RIGONI SHIELD 4BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners
Ben Allan (15) & Barrie Bynon (25) 44 pts
Runners Up
Arnold Sparks (27) & Keith Cundy (30) 43 pts
Ball Winners
A Sparks & K Cundy 43, K O’Shaughnessy & A Jose 42, C Shewell & P Evans 41 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Craig Shewell, 4th 2nd Shot Aaron Jose, 8th Craig Shewell, 14th Aaron Jose, 16th Michael McDonald.
Raffle Winner Trout Batt.
The top 8 teams are as follows.
B Allan & B Bynon 44, A Sparks & K Cundy 43, K O’Shaughnessy & A Jose 42, C Shewell & P Evans 41, I Giovannoni & P Stewart 41, G & P Veldman 40, A Jones & A Rockliff 40.

 

WEDNESDAY 16th JANUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Brody Ricardi (21) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Ian Wales (11) 32 pts
Ball Winners
I Wales 32.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
14th Brody Ricardi, 16th Doug McConville.

 

SATURDAY 12th JANUARY DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade Winner & Medal Winner
Alan Rockliff (10)  76/66
A Grade Runner Up
Craig Piazza (5) 75/70 c/b
B Grade
Greg Langdon (19) 91/72 c/b
B Grade Runner Up
Craig Shewell (21 ) 93/72
Ball Winners
C Piazza 70, A Jones 70, I Wales 72, A Roseby 72, I Giovannoni 72, C Shewell 72, B Jennings 73 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Craig Shewell, 4th 2nd Shot Craig Shewell, 8th Alex Jones, 14th Pieter Veldman, 16th Alan Rockliff.
Raffle Winner Craig Piazza.

 

THURSDAY 10th JANUARY STABLEFORD

Winner
Kylli Vasey (34) 37 pts c/b
Runner Up
Jan Roseby (13) 37 pts
Ball Winners
Judy Bynon 35
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Sandra Piazza, 8th Jan Roseby, 14th Kylli Vasey, 16th Sandra Piazza
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Robyn Ternes (16) 19 points
Ball Winner
Betty Newton (25) 18 points

 

WEDNESDAY 9th JANUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Andrew Roseby (15) 36 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up
John Mahoney (23) 36 pts
Ball Winners
J Mahoney 36, A Jones 34, C Shewell 34, G Browne 33 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Peter Ternes, 4th 2nd Shot Craig Shewell, 8th Alex Jones, 14th John Mahoney, 16th Alex Jones.

 

TUESDAY 8th JANUARY DRUMMOND MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE

January Medal Winner
Jan Roseby (14) 72 nett
Runner Up
Judy Bynon (15) 76 nett
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Robyn Ternes, 8th Robyn Ternes, 16th Judy Bynon
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
May Newton (24)

 

SATURDAY 5th JANUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Chris Fischer (9) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Sam Morrell (5) 38 pts
B Grade Winner 
David Mg (17) 42 pts
B Grade Runner Up
John Costello (23) 41 pts
Ball Winners
J Costello 41, B Ricardi 40, K Cundy 38, G Langdon 38, T Batt 38, S Morrell 38, A Jones 37, D Pell 36, C Shewell 36, I Wales 35 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Trout Batt, 4th 2nd Shot Chris Fischer, 8th Brian Ericson, 14th George Browne, 16th Craig Piazza.
Raffle Winner Greg Langdon.

 

THURSDAY 3rd JANUARY STABLEFORD

Winner
Kerry Newton (23) 37 points
Runner Up
Jan Roseby (14) 35 points
Ball Winner
Robyn Ternes 34
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Jan Roseby, 8th Maggie Ray, 14 th Robyn Ternes, 16th Sandra Piazza

 

WEDNESDAY 2nd JANUARY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Max Currie (20) 44 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Peter Ternes (13) 40 pts c/b
Ball Winners
P Ternes 40, P Veldman 39, T B att38, P Stewart 38, K Cundy 38.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Max Currie, 4th 2nd Shot Craig Piazza, 8th Trout Batt, 14th Craig Piazza, 16th Brain Ericson.