July 2018

Home / Results / July 2018

TUESDAY 31st JULY PAR

Winner
Sandra Piazza (18) -5
Runner Up
Margaret Curtis (19) -6
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st A. O’Shaughnessy, 14th J. Bynon

 
SATURDAY 28th JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Barrie Bynon (28) 38 pts c/b
Runner Up
Spider Hancock (19) 38 pts
Ball Winners
S Hancock 38, B Love 33, I Giovannoni 33, D Piggott 32 c/b.
Nearest The Pins
1st Michael McDonald, 4th 2nd Shot David Matthews, 14th Greg Langdon, 16th David Matthews.
Raffle Winner David Matthews.

 
THURSDAY 26th JULY STABLEFORD

Winner
Sandra Piazza (18) 32 pts
Runner Up
May Newton (25) 27 pts
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st K. Vasey, 14th S. Piazza
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Kylli Vasey (34) 13 pts c/b

 
WEDNESDAY 25th JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Alan Rockliff (10) 34 pts
Runner Up
Karl O’Shaughnessy (13) 33 pts
Ball Winners
K O’Shaughnessy 32, S Hancock 32, D Cadiz 31.
Nearest The Pins
1st Ian Vonarx, 4th 2nd Shot Alan Rockliff, 8th Alan Rockliff.

 
TUESDAY 24th JULY STABLEFORD

Winner
Maggie Ray (34) 28 pts
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Betty Newton (26) 17 pts
Ball Winner
Judy Bynon (18) 14 pts c/b

 
SATURDAY 21st JULY STROKE AMCR 71

Winner
 Barrie Bynon (29 ) 101/72
Runner Up
Ichlis Giovannoni (16) 89/73 c/b
Ball Winners
I Giovannoni 73, T Batt 73, S Hancock 74, D Piggott 74.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
4th 2nd Shot David Piggott, 14th Alex Jones, 16th Sam Morrell.
Raffle Winner John Costello.

 
THURSDAY 19th JULY STABLEFORD

Winner
Carolyn Prowse (33) 32 pts
Runner Up
Sandra Piazza (18) 30 pts
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
14th K. Vasey
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Lyn Brown (40) 16 pts

 
WEDNESDAY 18th JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Barrie Bynon (30) 40 pts
Runner Up
John Merritt (17) 33 pts
Ball Winners
J Merritt 33, A Rockliff 32.
Nearest The Pins
8th John Merritt.

 
TUESDAY 17th JULY STABLEFORD AGGREGATE

Winner
Marg Curtis  (18) 33 pts
Runner Up
Carolyn Prowse (33) 30 pts
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st J. Bynon, 14th S. Piazza
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Faye McLees 10 pts

 
SATURDAY 14th JULY STROKE AMCR 71

Winner
 Michael McDonald (13 )  80/6
Runner Up
Barrie Bynon  (30 )  103/73 c/b
Ball Winners
B Bynon 73, M Buckley 73, A Rockliff 74, J Bau 75.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st John Costello, 4th 2nd Shot Sam Morrell, 8th Ryan Smith, 14th Alex Jones, 16th Michael Buckley.
Raffle Winner Michael McDonald.

 
THURSDAY 12th JULY 9 HOLE STABLEFORD

Winner
Betty Newton (23) 12 pts
Runner Up
Maggie Ray (31) 11 pts

 
WEDNESDAY 12th JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Ian Vonarx (19) 34 pts c/b
Runner Up
Alex Jones (9) 34 pts
Ball Winners
A Jones 34, G Browne 33.
Nearest The Pins
1st John Costello, 4th 2nd Shot John Merritt, 8th Alex Jones, 14th George Browne, 16th Ian Vonarx.

 
TUESDAY 10th JULY STABLEFORD

Winner
Margaret Curtis (19) 33 pts
Runner Up
Kylli Vasey (35) 27 pts
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Betty Newton (26) 14 pts

 
SATURDAY 7th JULY  DRUMMOND MONTHLY MEDAL PAR AMCR 71

Winner
Greg Langdon (19) +1
Runner Up
Craig Piazza (5) -2
Ball Winners
C Piazza -2, J Merritt -3.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st David Matthews, 4th 2nd shot Peter Glidden, 8th Peter Glidden, 14th Alex Jones.
Raffle Winner Greg Langdon.

 
THURSDAY 5th JULY STABLEFORD

Winner
Sandra Piazza (18) 29 pts
Runner Up
Margaret Curtis (18) 28 pts
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st S. Piazza, 14th S. Piazza
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Betty Newton (26) 17 pts

 
WEDNESDAY 4th JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Brenton Pool (13) 42 pts
Runner Up
Barrie Bynon (29) 35pts
Ball Winners
B Bynon 35, C Shewell 34, P Vasey 33 c/b.
Nearest The Pins
4th 2nd Shot Greg Robbins, 14th Peter Vasey, 16th Brenton Pool.

 
TUESDAY 3rd JULY DRUMMOND MONTHLY MEDAL – STROKE

July Medal Winner
Margaret Curtis (19) 75 nett
Runner Up
Carolyn Prowse (33) 79 nett
Putting Competition
Margaret Curtis
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Betty Newton (24) 14 pts