July 2019

Home / Results / July 2019

WEDNESDAY 31st JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Pieter Veldman (24) 34 pts
Runner Up
Arnold Sparks (30) 31 pts
Ball Winner
Arnold arks 31.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st Arnold Sparks.

 

TUESDAY 30th JULY   STABLEFORD 

Winner
Marnie Broz (24) 28 points
Runner Up
Sandra Piazza (15) 27 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st Sandra Piazza
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Angela O’Shaughnessy (15) 14 points

 

SATURDAY 27th JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Spider Hancock (18) 36 pts
Runner Up
Robert Wheeler (32) 35 pts
Ball Winners
R  Wheeler 35, C Piazza 34, G Langdon 32
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st Paul Evans, 5th Paul Evans, 10th Craig Piazza, 14th Greg Langdon.
Raffle Winner Paul Evans.

 

THURSDAY 25th JULY   STABLEFORD 

Winner
Judy Bynon (18) 28 points
Runner Up
Marnie Broz (24) 26 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st Marnie Broz
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Betty Newton (22) 10 points

 

WEDNESDAY 24th JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Robert Wheeler (33) 38 pts
Runner Up
David Clark (16) 34 pts
Ball Winner
D Clark 34.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st Robert Wheeler, 10th David Clark.

 

TUESDAY 23rd JULY   STABLEFORD 

Winner
Margaret Curtis (15) 27 points c/b
Runner Up
Kerry Newton (24) 27 points
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Faye McLees (34) 13 points

 

SATURDAY 20th JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Spider Hancock (19) 35 pts
Runner Up
Craig Piazza (5) 34 pts
Ball Winners
C Piazza 34, G Veldman 29
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st Craig Piazza, 5th Greg Langdon, 10th Sam Morrell, 14th Craig Piazza.
Raffle Winner Paul Evans.

 

THURSDAY 18th JULY   STABLEFORD 

Winner
Angela O’Shaughnessy (15) 28 points
Runner Up
Kerry Newton (23) 24 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st Angela O’Shaughnessy

 

TUESDAY 16th JULY   9 HOLE STABLEFORD COMPOSITE

Winner
May Newton (26) 13 points
Runner Up
Faye McLees (33) 12 points

 

WEDNESDAY 10th JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Bryan Jennings (12) 30 pts
Runner Up
David Matthews (10) 29 pts c/b
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
14th David Matthews.

 

TUESDAY 9th JULY STABLEFORD 

Winner
Margaret Curtis (14) 24 points
Runner Up
Kerry Newton (23) 22 points
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Faye McLees (34) 15 points
Runner Up
Lyn Brown (38) 12 points

 

SATURDAY 6th JULY  DRUMMOND MONTHLY MEDAL PAR AMCR 71

Winner & Medal
Craig Piazza (5) +1
Runner Up
Sam Morrell (7) -1
Ball Winners
S Morrell -1, P Evans -3, R Wheeler -3, A Sparks -4.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st Alan Rockliff, 4th 2nd shot Craig Piazza, 14th Sam Morrell, 16th Craig Piazza.
Raffle Winner Craig Shewell.

 

THURSDAY 4th JULY STABLEFORD 

Winner
Kerry Newton (23) 29 points
Runner Up
Sandie Church (25) 28 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st Kerry Newton, 14th Margaret Curtis
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Faye McLees (34) 15 points
Runner Up
Lyn Brown (38) 12 points

 

WEDNESDAY 3rd JULY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
David Clark (15) 36 pts
Runner Up
Andrew Roseby (16) 34 pts
Ball Winners
A Roseby 34, S Goodale 28.

 

TUESDAY 2nd JULY DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL – STROKE 

A Grade and July Medal Winner
Marnie Broz (24) 76 nett
A Grade Runner Up
Jan Roseby (16) 79 nett
B Grade and July Medal Winner
Sandie Church (25) 80 nett
B Grade Runner Up
Lyn Brown (36) 81 nett
Putting Competition
Margaret Curtis
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest the Pins
1st Sandie Church, 8th Jan Roseby, 14th Judy Pierce
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Betty Newton (6) 6 points c/b