June 2018

Home / Results / June 2018

SATURDAY 30th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Stephen Piddington (11) 41 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Stephen Graham (9) 37 pts
Ball Winners
S Graham 37, G Langdon 35, A Jones 34, T Batt 34.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot Stephen Piddington, 8th David Piggott, 14th David Matthews, 16th Alex Jones.
Raffle Winner David Matthews.

 

THURSDAY 28th JUNE  STABLEFORD

Winner
Sandra Piazza (17) 32 pts
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
8th Jan Roseby, 14th Marg Curtis
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Marg Fitridge (27) 16 pts.

 

WEDNESDAY 27th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
David Clark (13) 33 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Alan Rockliff (10) 32 pts c/b
Ball Winners
A Rockliff 32, A Roseby 32, P Evans 31.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
4th 2nd shot Aaron Jose, 8th Aaron Jose, 14th Alan Rockliff, 16th Alex Jones.

 

TUESDAY 26th JUNE  STABLEFORD

Winner
Maggie Rae (33) 33 pts
Runner Up
Marnie Broz (29) 31 pts
Ball Winner
Jan Roseby 30
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
14th Jan Roseby
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Betty Newton (26) 18 pts
Ball Winner
Monika Grimm (45) 15 pts

 

SATURDAY 23rd JUNE 4 BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners
Craig Piazza (5) & Greg Langdon (19) 41 pts
Runners Up
Sam Morrell (5) & Bill Love (13) 40 pts c/b
Ball Winners
S Morrell & B Love 40, B Bynon & J Rinaldo 40.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Alan Rockliff, 4th 2nd Shot Craig Piazza 8th Bill Love, 14th Craig Piazza, 16th Alan Rockliff.
Raffle Winner John Costello.

 

THURSDAY 21st JUNE  STABLEFORD

Winner
Marnie Broz (30) 33 pts
Runner Up
Sandra Piazza (16) 30 pts
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
14th Jan Roseby
9 Hole Stableford Ball Winner
Kaye Holmes  (35) 15 pts

 

WEDNESDAY 20th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Doug Wain (24) 35 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Alex Jones (9) 31 pts
Ball Winners
A Jones 31, D Piggott 30, A Roseby 29 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Geoff Veldman, 4th 2nd shot George Browne, 8th Geoff Veldman.

 

TUESDAY 19th JUNE MEMORY OF PAST PLAYERS – STROKE

Winner
Marg Curtis (17) 82 nett
Runner Up
Sandra Piazza (16) 83 nett
Ball Winners
Jan Roseby (15) 85 nett
Putting Competition
Sandra Piazza
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Kylli Vasey (37) 14 pts c/b
Ball Winner
Betty Newton (26) 14 pts

 

SATURDAY 16 JUNE PAR AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Alex Jones (9) -1
A Grade Runner Up
Craig Piazza (5) -3 c/b
Ball Winners
C Piazza -3, S Morrell -3, D Piggott -4.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
8th Craig Piazza, 14th Alex Jones, 16th Craig Piazza.
Raffle Winner Peter Ternes.

 

THURSDAY 14th STABLEFORD

Ball Winner
Sandra Piazza (16) 26 pts
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Marg Fitridge (30) 16 pts
Ball Winner
Kaye Holmes (36) 14 pts

WEDNESDAY 13th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Aaron Jose (7) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Alex Jones (9) 35 pts
Ball Winners
A Jones 35, J Costello 34, M McDonald 31 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Michael McDonald, 4th 2nd shot Craig Shewell, 8th John Costello, 16th Peter Ternes.

 

TUESDAY 12th JUNE STABLEFORD  

Winner
Margaret Curtis (17) 30 pts
Ball Winner
Marnie Broz (30) 29 pts
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st M. Broz, 2nd shot 4th J. Bynon, 14th S. Piazza

 

MONDAY 9th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Alex Jones (10) 39 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Stephen Graham (9) 37 pts
Ball Winners
S Graham 37, A Clarke 36.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Stephen Graham, 8th Alex Jones.

 

SATURDAY 9th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Michael McDonald (11) 35 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Peter Glidden (-2) 34 pts
B Grade Winner
Brody Ricardi (22) 40 pts
B Grade Runner Up
Bernie Glidden (16) 34 pts
Ball Winners
P Glidden 34, B Glidden 34, M Buckley 33, C Piazza 32, A Jones 32.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Chris Fischer, 4th 2nd Shot Michael McDonald 8th Craig Piazza, 14th Bryan Ericson, 16th Craig Piazza.
Raffle Winner Trout Batt.
Scratch Match Play Championship Winners
A Grade Sam Morrell defeated Alex Jones
B Grade Allan Jagoe defeated Spider Hancock
C Grade Geoff Veldman defeated Arnold Sparks

 

THURSDAY 7th JUNE STABLEFORD  

Winner
Angela O’Shaughnessy (13) 33 points
Runner Up
May Newton (24) 31 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
16th Judy Bynon
9 Hole Winner
Carol Ames (38) 17 points
9 Hole Ball winner
Monika Grimm (42) 14 points

 

WEDNESDAY 6th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
John Costello (19) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Karl O’Shaughnessy (13) 33 pts
Ball Winners
K O’Shaughnessy 33, G Browne 32, P Veldman 31, G Browne 31.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Allan Jagoe, 4th 2nd shot Karl O’Shaughnessy, 8th Bryan Jennings, 14th Allan Jagoe, 16th Michael Kerlin.

 

TUESDAY 5th JUNE DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE  

Monthly Medal Winner
Carol Ames (40) 78 nett
Runner Up
Judy Bynon (14) 80 nett c/b
Ball Winners
Kaye Holmes (33) 80 nett
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Judy Bynon, 14th Margaret Curtis

 

SATURDAY 2nd JUNE DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade & Medal
Winner Andrew Roseby (16) 89/73 c/b Runner Up Michael McDonald (12) 86/74
B Grade
Winner Tony Chapman (22) 95/73 Runner Up George Browne (25) 99/74
Ladies
Winner Danielle Storey (27) 104/77
Ball Winners
C Piazza 74, I Wales 74, M McDonald 74, G Browne 74, T Tilley 77, D Storey 77, S Morrell 78 c/b
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Stephen Graham, 4th 2nd Shot Terry Tilley, 8th Craig Piazza, 14th Craig Piazza 16th Andrew Roseby.
Raffle Winner Alan Rockliff.