June 2019

Home / Results / June 2019

SATURDAY 22nd JUNE 4 BBB STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners
Craig Shewell (18) & Arnold Sparks (28) 40 pts
Runners Up
Craig Piazza (5) & John Costello (23) 39 pts
Ball Winners
C Piazza & J Costello 39, R wheeler C Piazza 38.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Rowe, 14th Paul Evans.
Raffle Winner David Piggott.

 

WEDNESDAY 20th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Jon Harrington (18) 31 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Andrew Roseby (16) 29 pts
Ball Winners
A Roseby 29, A Jones 27.

 

SATURDAY 15 JUNE PAR AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
David Rowe (10) 0 c/b
A Grade Runner Up
Craig Piazza (5) 0
B Grade Winner
Trout Batt (24) -1
B Grade Runner Up
Spider Hancock (18) -2
Ladies Winner
Robyn Ternes (14) -10
Ball Winners
C Piazza 0, S Morrell -1, A Jose -2, A Jones -2, S Hancock -2, K Batt -3.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Jan Roseby, 4th 2nd Shot Craig Piazza, 8th Craig Piazza, 14th Troot Batt, 16th Alex Jones.
Raffle Winner Spider Hancock.
Scratch Match Play Championships
A Grade Craig Piazza Defeated David Matthews 1up
B Grade Paul Evans Defeated Bryan Jennings 3/1
C Grade Spider Hancock Defeated Trout Batt on the 20th.

 

TUESDAY 11th JUNE PAR

Winner
Angela O’Shaughnessy (13) -4
Runner Up
Margaret Fitridge (26)-6
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Angela O’Shaughnessy, 14th Jan Roseby
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Sandra Piazza (14) 13 points

 

SATURDAY 8th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Brian Ericson (9) 34 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up
Sam Morrell (7) 34 pts
B Grade Winner
Craig Shewell (19) 34 pts c/b
B Grade Runner Up
Adam Clarke (19) 34 pts
Ladies Winner
Robyn Ternes (14) 19 pts
Ball Winners
A Clarke 34, S Morrell 34, T Batt 33, R Wheeler 32, C Piazza 30, C Fischer 30.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Craig Piazza, 2nd Shot 4th Adam Clarke, 14th Sam Morrell, 16th Greg Langdon.
Raffle Winner Barrie Bynon.

 

THURSDAY 6th JUNE STABLEFORD – SILVER SPOONS 2ND ROUND

Winner
Jan Roseby (15) 37 points
Runner Up
Carolyn Prowse (34) 29 points
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Sandra Piazza, 8th Jan Roseby, 14th Carolyn Prowse
9 Hole Stableford Winner
Faye McLees (33) 16 points
Ball Winner
Kylli Vasey (36) 11 points

 

WEDNESDAY 5th JUNE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Robert Wheeler (34) 41 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up
Alex Jones (11) 41 pts
Ball Winners
A Jones 41, J Harrington 33, A Roseby 32.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Karl O’Shaughnessy, 4th 2nd shot Karl O’Shaughnessy.

 

TUESDAY 4th JUNE DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE

Medal Winner
Judy Bynon (15) 74 nett
Runner Up
Jan Roseby (15) 79 nett c/b
Ball Winners
Marnie Broz
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Faye McLees, 8th Angela O’Shaughnessy, 14th Marnie Broz, 16th Jan Roseby
Putting Competition
Judy Bynon

SATURDAY 1st JUNE DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL STROKE AMCR 71

A Grade Winner & Medal
Aaron Jose (6) 76/70
A Grade Runner Up
Paul Evans (12) 89/77
B Grade Winner
Greg Langdon (18) 91/73
B Grade Runner Up
Phil Hill (34) 108/74
Ladies Winner
Robyn Ternes (14) 93/79
Ladies Runner Up
Jan Roseby (15) 99/84
Ball Winners
P Hill 74, S Hancock 75, P Evans 77, R Vogel 77, A Rockliff 78, D Matthews 78, A Roseby 79 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Rowe, 4th 2nd Shot David Rowe, 14th Alan Rockliff, 16th David Matthews.
Raffle Winner Robert Wheeler.