May 2020

Home / Results / May 2020

THURSDAY 28th MAY STABLEFORD

Winner
Carolyn Prowse (37) 32 points
Runner Up
Kerry Newton (23) 31 points
9 Hole Winner
Suzette Kelly  14 points
Runner Up
Margaret Fitridge  13 points

 

 

TUESDAY 26th MAY STABLEFORD

A Grade Winner
Sandra Piazza (18) 30 points
A Grade Runner Up
Margaret Curtis (17) 29 points
B Grade Winner
Lyn Brown (37) 26 points
B Grade Runner Up
Carolyn Prowse (36) 25 pts
9 Hole Winner
Betty Newton (22) 15 points
Runner Up
May Newton (27) 12 points

 

SATURDAY 23rd MAY STABLEFORD AMCR 71 AWCR 72

A Grade Winner
Harry Guthrie (12) 36 pts c/b
A Grade Runner Up
Karl O’Shaughnessy (13) 36 pts
B Grade Winner
Peter Stewart (18) 34 pts
B Grade Runner Up
Robert Wheeler (27) 33 pts
Ladies Winner
Kerry Newton (23) 31 pts
Ladies Runner Up
Marnie Broz (23) 30 pts
Ball Winners
K O’Shaughnessy 36, R Wheeler 33, S Piddington 33, B Love 32, G Veldman 31, B O’Donohue 31, I Wales 31, S Graham 31, C Piazza 31 c/b.
Raffle Winner
David Hocking.

 

THURSDAY 21st MAY STABLEFORD
Winner
Kerry Newton (23) 26 pts
Runner Up
Sandra Piazza (18) 25 pts c/b
9 Hole Winner
Marnie Broz (22) 13 pts

 

WEDNESDAY 20th MAY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
John Costello (17) 29 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Peter Stewart (18) 25 pts
Ball Winners
P Stewart 25.

 

TUESDAY 19th MAY STABLEFORD 

Winner
Margaret Fitridge (28) 31 points
Runner Up
Carol Ames (43) 28 points c/b
Ball Winner
Ann Bryant
9 Hole Winner
Betty Newton
Men’s Competition Winner
Karl O’Shaughnessy (13) 32 points
Runner Up
Andrew Roseby (16) 23 points

 

SATURDAY 16th MAY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Steve Graham (7) 38 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Ian Wales (11) 34 pts c/b
B Grade Winner
Craig Shewell (19) 41 pts
B Grade Runner Up
David Piggott (23) 34 pts
Ball Winners
D Piggott 34, I Wales 34, A Roseby 33, S Hancock 33, G Veldman 33, C Piazza 32, K O’Shaughnessy 32 c/b.
Raffle Winner Aaron Jose.

 

THURSDAY 14th MAY STABLEFORD AMCR 72

A Grade Winner
Jan Roseby (15) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Margaret Curtis (15) 32 pts
Ball Winners
S Church 31.

 

WEDNESDAY 13th MAY STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
John Sheehan (14) 32 pts
A Grade Runner Up
David Piggott (23) 32 pts
Ball Winners
D Piggott 32, D Clark 27, M Ray 27, J Roseby 27 c/b.