October 2019

Home / Results / October 2019

 

SATURDAY 12th OCTOBER 4 BALL AGGREGATE STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winners
John Costello (22) & David Clark (16) 69 pts
Runners Up
Pieter Veldman (22) & Geoff Veldman (21) 68 pts
Ball winners
P & G Veldman 68, D Matthews & P Tsamados 63 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Clark, 4th 2nd Shot Trout Batt, 14th Phil Tsamados.
Raffle Winner Trout Batt.

 

WEDNESDAY 9th OCTOBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Robert Wheeler (29) 44 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Arnold Sparks (30) 37 pts
Ball Winners
A Sparks 37, D McConville 35, K O’Shaughnessy 32.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Pieter Veldman, 8th Simon Goodale, 14th Pieter Veldman, 16th Craig Shewell.

 

SATURDAY 5th OCTOBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade Winner
Paul Evans (13) 34 pts
A Grade Runner Up
David Matthews (10) 31 pts c/b
B Grade Winner
David Clark (16) 37 pts c/b
B Grade Runner Up
Craig Shewell (19) 36 pts
C Grade Winner
Pieter Veldman (23) 35 pts 
C Grade Runner Up
Doug McConville (23) 33 pts 
Ladies Winner
Kerry Newton (25) 32 pts 
Ladies Runner Up
Judy Pierce (28) 28 pts 
Ball Winners
C Shewell 36, B Ricardi 34, D  McConville 33, A McNamara 33, A Roseby 33, T Chapman 32, P Stewart 32, B Bynon 32, C Trinnick 31, D Matthews 31, D Rowe 31.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Jan Roseby & Peter Stewart, 4th 2nd Shot Ashley Deans, 8th Andrew Roseby,14th Kerry Newton & Colin Trinnick, 16th Coli Trinnick.
Raffle Winner Ashley Deans.
Ian O’May Match Play Quarter Finals Results
D Matthews Def G Langdon 7/5, S Morrell Def G Veldman 2/1, P Evans Def S Hancock 3/1, D Rowe Def J Costello 1 up.
The Semi Finals are as follows
D Matthews Vs S Morrell, P Evans Vs D Rowe
These matches must be completed on or before Sunday 20th October.

 

WEDNESDAY 2nd OCTOBER OVENS & MURRAY PAST PLYERS STABLEFORD

Men’s Winner
Noel Holmes (22) 41 pts c/b
Men’s Runner Up
Blair Smith (28) 41 pts c/b
Men’s 2nd Runner Up
Terry Smith (17) 41 pts
Ball winners
N Holmes 41, B Smith 41, T Smith 41, M Price 39, L Waldren 39, J Briton 38, J Hall 38, P Smith 38, C Scammell 37, D Klemke 37, B Robinson 37, I Wiedemann 36, V Slattery 35.
Nearest The Pin Winners
1st Noel Long, 4th 2nd Shot Kerry Pendergast, 8th Terry Smith, 14thKarl O’Shaughnessy, 16th Trevor Squires.