September 2019

Home / Results / September 2019

SATURDAY 28th SEPTEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
Pieter Veldman (23) 42 pts
A Grade Runner Up
David Rowe (10) 38 pts c/b
Ladies
Jan Roseby (13) 29 pts
Ladies Runner Up
Maggie Ray (30) 26 pts
Ball winners
D Rowe 38, S Morrell 38, I Wales 36, T Batt 35.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Pieter Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot Andrew Roseby, 8th Andrew Roseby 14th Peter Stewart.

 

WEDNESDAY 18th SEPTEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 73

Winner
Pieter Veldman (23) 31 pts
Runner Up
David Clark (17) 29 pts
Ball winners
D Clark 29, D McConville 27 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
4th 2nd Shot Paul Evans, 14th David Clark.

 

SATURDAY 21st SEPTEMBER IAN O’MAY SHIELD FINAL ROUND STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
David Matthews (10) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Paul Evans (12) 35 pts
Ball winners
P Evans 35, S Morrell 32, J Costello 30 c/b.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Spider Hancock, 4th 2nd Shot Sam Morrell, 14th David Matthews, 16th David Rowe.
Raffle Winner David Rowe.
The top 8 qualifiers and who they play in the Ian O’May Shield are
D Matthews vs G Langdon, G Veldman Vs S Morrell, P Evans Vs S Hancock, J Costello Vs D Rowe these matches must be completed on or before 6/10/2019.

 

WEDNESDAY 18th SEPTEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 73

Winner
Arnold Sparks (30) 30 pts
Runner Up
Pieter Veldman (23) 29 pts
Ball winners
P Veldman 29, R Pierce 28.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Karl O’Shaughnessy, 8th Simon Goodale, 14th Doug McConville.

 

SATURDAY 14th SEPTEMBER IAN O’MAY SHIELD 2nd ROUND STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade
John Costello (23) 37 pts
A Grade Runner Up
Peter Miller (1) 36 pts
Ball winners
P Miller 36, D Atkins 34, D Matthews 32, S Piddington 32, S Hancock 32.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Matthews, 4th 2nd Shot Spider Hancock, 8th Craig Piazza, 14th Spider Hancock 16th David Rowe.
Raffle Winner Ichlis Giovannoni.
The top 8 players after the 2nd round are
G Veldman 64, D Matthews 64, P Evans 60, S Morrell 58, C Piazza 58, S Hancock 57, B Bynon 54, P Veldman 52.

 

WEDNESDAY 11th SEPTEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 73

Winner
Matthew Versteegen (11) 39 pts
Runner Up
Ian Campbell (20) 36 pts
Ball winners
I Campbell 36, A Sparks 35.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
5th Terry Davidson, 14th Matthew Versteegen.

 

SATURDAY 7th SEPTEMBER DRUMMOND GOLF MONTHLY MEDAL
IAN O’MAY SHIELD 1st ROUND STABLEFORD AMCR 71

A Grade & Medal Winner
Geoff Veldman (6) 36 pts
A Grade Runner Up
David Matthews (10) 32 pts
Ball winners
D Matthews 32, B Ricardi 31, S Morrell 30.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st Pieter Veldman, 4th 2nd Shot Trout Batt, 8th Spider Hancock, 16 th Craig Piazza.
Raffle Winner Barrie Bynon.

 

WEDNESDAY 4th SEPTEMBER STABLEFORD AMCR 71

Winner
Geoff Veldman (21) 36 pts c/b
Runner Up
Simon Goodale (27) 36 pts
Ball winners
S Goodale 36, B Robinson 35.
Myrtleford Foodworks Nearest The Pins
1st David Clark, 4th 2nd Shot John Costello, 14th Arnold Sparks, 16th John Costello.